HouseValuation
Home·BB11·Valuation

72, WESTGATE, BB11 1RY

Terraced·152·EPC F
Estimated value
£85,576

Median £563/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £80,000£234,000
Estimated value: £85,576Last sold (Mar 2026): £160,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near BB11 1RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 WESTGATE
BB11 1RY · Terraced
Mar 2026£94,000129£729E88%
82 WESTGATE
BB11 1RY · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,000135£1,185C87%
14 NELSON SQUARE
BB11 1LA · Terraced
Mar 2026£80,000142£563D85%
153 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB11 4HT · Terraced
Jan 2026£89,000132£674E81%
153 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB11 4HT · Terraced
Oct 2025£62,000132£470E78%
1 CAMBRIDGE STREET
BB11 5BE · Terraced
Mar 2026£56,943108£527E77%
184 TODMORDEN ROAD
BB11 3EU · Terraced
Nov 2025£234,000172£1,360D76%
2A CLARE STREET
BB11 4AT · Terraced
Jan 2026£40,000115£348E75%
107 PARLIAMENT STREET
BB11 3JZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£56,000142£394G75%
69 ALBION STREET
BB11 4QD · Terraced
Oct 2025£44,000132£333D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address