HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

33, DEERPARK ROAD, BB10 4SD

Semi-detached·88·EPC E
Estimated value
£208,032

Median £2,364/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £182,000£307,500
Estimated value: £208,032Last sold (Aug 2017): £150,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near BB10 4SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 DEERPARK ROAD
BB10 4SD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£220,00085£2,588D86%
40 DEERPARK ROAD
BB10 4SD · Semi-detached
May 2025£248,00093£2,667D85%
35 DEERPARK ROAD
BB10 4SD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00075£2,400C85%
93 RED LEES ROAD
BB10 4HZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£307,50084£3,661E85%
11 RENNIE STREET
BB10 4PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00077£1,429C84%
158 BRUNSHAW ROAD
BB10 4DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,50091£1,104E84%
531 BRUNSHAW ROAD
BB10 4HP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£184,00092£2,000D84%
67 DEERSTONE AVENUE
BB10 4QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£121,00082£1,476C84%
39 CARHOLME AVENUE
BB10 4QA · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00082£1,037E83%
10 MATLOCK GROVE
BB10 3HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,00077£2,364D82%

Dig deeper into this address