Estimated value
£107,175
Median £1,429/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £107,000£176,000
Estimated value: £107,175Last sold (Jan 2016): £78,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 DEERSTONE AVENUE BB10 4QF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 70 | £1,429 | C | 91% |
11 RENNIE STREET BB10 4PH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 77 | £1,429 | C | 90% |
26 DEERSTONE AVENUE BB10 4QG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £92,000 | 69 | £1,333 | C | 90% |
31 HINTON STREET BB10 4EB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £78,000 | 69 | £1,130 | C | 89% |
175 BRUNSHAW AVENUE BB10 4NQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £157,500 | 69 | £2,283 | C | 89% |
33 DEERSTONE AVENUE BB10 4QF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £112,500 | 71 | £1,585 | C | 88% |
35 LEBANON STREET BB10 4DF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 75 | £1,333 | C | 88% |
81 MARY TOWNELEY FOLD BB10 4LU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £176,000 | 81 | £2,173 | C | 88% |
76 CARHOLME AVENUE BB10 4PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £107,000 | 67 | £1,597 | D | 87% |
24 RENNIE STREET BB10 4PH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £97,500 | 75 | £1,300 | D | 87% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address