HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

1, WYCOLLER AVENUE, BB10 4LF

Flat·52·EPC E
Estimated value
£117,832

Median £2,266/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £148,000£635,000
Estimated value: £117,832Last sold (Dec 2013): £42,500

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BB10 4LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 HILL CREST AVENUE
BB10 4JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00056£4,107D75%
HOLME HALL (APARTMENT 4) BURNLEY ROAD
BB10 4SY · Flat
Jul 2025£145,00064£2,266D74%
HOLME HALL (APARTMENT 7) BURNLEY ROAD
BB10 4SY · Flat
May 2025£151,00064£2,359D73%
15 THE CONIFERS
BB10 2HP · Flat
Jan 2026£100,00066£1,515C72%
54 SUTTON AVENUE
BB10 2NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£80,00054£1,481D71%
SOUTHFIELD FOLD FARM (BARNMEADOW HOUSE)
BB10 3RH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£635,00047£13,511E70%
10 ULLSWATER ROAD
BB10 4HX · Terraced
Dec 2025£148,00066£2,242E70%
76 CARHOLME AVENUE
BB10 4PT · Terraced
Feb 2026£107,00067£1,597D69%
21 CAMP STREET
BB10 2ER · Terraced
Jan 2026£80,00057£1,404D69%
66 RICHMOND AVENUE
BB10 4JL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£247,00057£4,333D68%