HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

96, BRUNSHAW AVENUE, BB10 4LD

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£174,000

Median £2,000/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £182,000£251,500
Estimated value: £174,000Last sold (Sept 2011): £90,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BB10 4LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 RENNIE STREET
BB10 4PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00077£1,429C87%
46 COLESHILL AVENUE
BB10 4PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£103,00074£1,392C87%
531 BRUNSHAW ROAD
BB10 4HP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£184,00092£2,000D87%
67 DEERSTONE AVENUE
BB10 4QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£121,00082£1,476C87%
10 MATLOCK GROVE
BB10 3HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,00077£2,364D85%
21 SMITHYFIELD AVENUE
BB10 3JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00095£2,421D85%
12 STONEYHURST AVENUE
BB10 4NL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£155,00091£1,703D85%
111 MARSDEN ROAD
BB10 2QW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00094£2,340D84%
16 FOUNDERS CLOSE
BB10 4AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£251,50076£3,309B84%
12 HAVEN STREET
BB10 4DQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00079£1,139D84%

Dig deeper into this address