Estimated value
£101,088
Median £1,404/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,500Median £100,000£148,000
Estimated value: £101,088Last sold (Sept 2025): £109,995
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BB10 4ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 BROCKENHURST STREET BB10 4ES · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £102,500 | 73 | £1,404 | D | 89% |
39 CARHOLME AVENUE BB10 4QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 82 | £1,037 | E | 89% |
10 ULLSWATER ROAD BB10 4HX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £148,000 | 66 | £2,242 | E | 88% |
76 CARHOLME AVENUE BB10 4PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £107,000 | 67 | £1,597 | D | 87% |
12 HAVEN STREET BB10 4DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 79 | £1,139 | D | 87% |
4 PRESCOTT STREET BB10 4DT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £82,500 | 67 | £1,231 | D | 86% |
42 BURNLEY ROAD BB10 4SN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £141,000 | 68 | £2,074 | E | 86% |
699 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD BB10 2DH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £86,000 | 62 | £1,387 | E | 86% |
85 BROCKENHURST STREET BB10 4ES · Terraced | May 2025 | £90,000 | 71 | £1,268 | D | 85% |