HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

27, MITELLA STREET, BB10 4EN

Terraced·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£110,446

Median £1,127/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,000Median £105,000£125,000
Estimated value: £110,446Last sold (Jan 2022): £80,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BB10 4EN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 MITELLA STREET
BB10 4EN · Terraced
Sept 2025£115,000102£1,127D92%
134 HOLCOMBE DRIVE
BB10 4BH · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,000100£850D90%
64 MITELLA STREET
BB10 4EN · Terraced
Jun 2025£71,25087£819D89%
185 BRUNSHAW ROAD
BB10 4DL · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,000102£1,225C88%
174 BROWNHILL AVENUE
BB10 4QJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£123,00092£1,337C87%
217 BRUNSHAW ROAD
BB10 4DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£94,00087£1,080C87%
158 BRUNSHAW ROAD
BB10 4DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,50091£1,104E87%
73 LYNDHURST ROAD
BB10 4DE · Terraced
Nov 2025£105,00090£1,167D87%
138 HOLCOMBE DRIVE
BB10 4BH · Terraced
Oct 2025£110,00089£1,236D86%
9 EASTHAM STREET
BB10 4EF · Terraced
Oct 2025£58,00085£682D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address