Estimated value
£184,368
Median £1,104/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £148,500£420,000
Estimated value: £184,368Last sold (Oct 2007): £79,750
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near BB10 4DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 ORMEROD STREET BB10 3NU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 152 | £2,533 | D | 76% |
1 SCHOLEY HEAD LANE BB10 4TH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £148,500 | 127 | £1,169 | D | 75% |
33 HOWSIN STREET BB10 1PZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 124 | £726 | E | 75% |
158 BRUNSHAW ROAD BB10 4DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,500 | 91 | £1,104 | E | 75% |
21 REEDLEY DRIVE BB10 2QZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 176 | £2,386 | D | 74% |
89 THURSBY ROAD BB10 3DG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £150,000 | 148 | £1,014 | D | 73% |
11 REEDLEY ROAD BB10 2LS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 160 | £813 | D | 73% |
19 DEERSTONE AVENUE BB10 4QF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £55,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
33 MARY TOWNELEY FOLD BB10 4LZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £274,950 | 191 | £1,440 | D | 72% |