HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

28, WATER STREET, BB10 3NF

Terraced·61·EPC F
Estimated value
£74,481

Median £1,221/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£37,800Median £83,000£148,000
Estimated value: £74,481Last sold (Feb 2023): £94,000

A
Now: 22/100 (F)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 22/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 62 points.

Sales near BB10 3NF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 WATER STREET
BB10 3NF · Terraced
Jul 2025£140,00062£2,258D84%
699 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
BB10 2DH · Terraced
Mar 2026£86,00062£1,387E83%
15 COBDEN STREET
BB10 3BB · Terraced
Dec 2025£59,00063£937D81%
2 WATER STREET
BB10 3NF · Terraced
Oct 2025£139,00078£1,782D80%
6 EVELYN STREET
BB10 1QA · Terraced
Mar 2026£37,80070£540D80%
201 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
BB10 1UR · Terraced
Mar 2026£83,00068£1,221D80%
223 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
BB10 1UR · Terraced
Mar 2026£45,00060£750D80%
215 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
BB10 1UR · Terraced
Mar 2026£45,00064£703D80%
10 ULLSWATER ROAD
BB10 4HX · Terraced
Dec 2025£148,00066£2,242E80%
34 WYNOTHAM STREET
BB10 1UQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£60,00063£952E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address