HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

28, SMITHYFIELD AVENUE, BB10 3JA

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£219,852

Median £2,364/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £220,000£269,000
Estimated value: £219,852Last sold (Apr 2019): £219,950

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BB10 3JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 SMITHYFIELD AVENUE
BB10 3JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00095£2,421D96%
4 SMITHYFIELD AVENUE
BB10 3JA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£231,00092£2,511D89%
10 SHOWFIELD
BB10 3PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£269,00091£2,956D86%
55 HECKENHURST AVENUE
BB10 3JN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£266,00084£3,167D85%
111 MARSDEN ROAD
BB10 2QW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00094£2,340D84%
10 MATLOCK GROVE
BB10 3HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,00077£2,364D84%
11 ABINGER STREET
BB10 3EE · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00087£1,207D84%
462 BRUNSHAW ROAD
BB10 3HX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£185,00098£1,888D84%
20 BASNETT STREET
BB10 3ET · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£127,50087£1,466D83%
7 CLAUGHTON STREET
BB10 3DE · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00081£1,235D83%

Dig deeper into this address