HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

4, ROWAN GROVE, BB10 3FE

Detached·140·EPC C
Estimated value
£353,220

Median £2,523/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £360,000£540,000
Estimated value: £353,220Last sold (Feb 2023): £220,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BB10 3FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 CLOCKHOUSE GROVE
BB10 2UA · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000154£2,435C85%
4 RIDGE COURT
BB10 3LN · Detached
Mar 2026£340,000165£2,061C85%
BROAD BANK HILL BARN HALIFAX ROAD
BB10 3RB · Detached
Aug 2025£540,000159£3,396C84%
8 GLENDOR ROAD
BB10 4HL · Detached
Jan 2026£265,000143£1,853C84%
3 MAPLE BANK
BB10 3FD · Detached
Jun 2025£300,000134£2,239C83%
16 APPLECROSS DRIVE
BB10 4JP · Detached
Nov 2025£360,000140£2,571C82%
45 STIRLING COURT
BB10 3QT · Detached
Mar 2026£250,000107£2,336D82%
43 LINDSAY PARK
BB10 3RR · Detached
Aug 2025£397,000154£2,578D81%
57 STIRLING COURT
BB10 3QT · Detached
Jul 2025£333,000132£2,523D80%
38 HIGHFIELD AVENUE
BB10 2PR · Detached
Sept 2025£410,000154£2,662C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address