HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

61, ASPEN DRIVE, BB10 3FB

Semi-detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£250,380

Median £2,340/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£156,500Median £230,000£269,000
Estimated value: £250,380Last sold (Mar 2022): £225,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BB10 3FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 SMITHYFIELD AVENUE
BB10 3JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00095£2,421D87%
3 RED SPAR ROAD
BB10 2EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000105£2,190C85%
14 CROMER GROVE
BB10 3HB · Terraced
Mar 2026£168,000104£1,615C85%
65 HALIFAX ROAD
BB10 3QN · Terraced
Feb 2026£156,500109£1,436C84%
48 ASPEN DRIVE
BB10 3FB · Detached
Oct 2025£235,00092£2,554D83%
76 STANDEN HALL DRIVE
BB10 2EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00096£2,292C83%
10 SHOWFIELD
BB10 3PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£269,00091£2,956D83%
45 STIRLING COURT
BB10 3QT · Detached
Mar 2026£250,000107£2,336D82%
111 MARSDEN ROAD
BB10 2QW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00094£2,340D81%
10 MATLOCK GROVE
BB10 3HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,00077£2,364D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address