HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

25, ASPEN DRIVE, BB10 3FB

Semi-detached·101·EPC E
Estimated value
£238,764

Median £2,364/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £230,000£278,000
Estimated value: £238,764Last sold (Sept 2021): £163,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BB10 3FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 SMITHYFIELD AVENUE
BB10 3JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00095£2,421D87%
48 ASPEN DRIVE
BB10 3FB · Detached
Oct 2025£235,00092£2,554D83%
10 SHOWFIELD
BB10 3PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£269,00091£2,956D83%
68 MELVILLE STREET
BB10 3EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£70,00086£814E83%
45 STIRLING COURT
BB10 3QT · Detached
Mar 2026£250,000107£2,336D82%
111 MARSDEN ROAD
BB10 2QW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00094£2,340D81%
10 MATLOCK GROVE
BB10 3HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,00077£2,364D81%
476 BRUNSHAW ROAD
BB10 3JB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£278,000108£2,574D81%
11 ABINGER STREET
BB10 3EE · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00087£1,207D81%
462 BRUNSHAW ROAD
BB10 3HX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£185,00098£1,888D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address