Estimated value
£142,416
Median £1,104/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £120,000£306,000
Estimated value: £142,416Last sold (May 2007): £95,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BB10 3DL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 WILTON STREET BB10 3HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £112,000 | 110 | £1,018 | D | 86% |
33 HOWSIN STREET BB10 1PZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 124 | £726 | E | 84% |
47 ENNISMORE STREET BB10 3DL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | 93 | £1,290 | D | 82% |
89 THURSBY ROAD BB10 3DG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £150,000 | 148 | £1,014 | D | 81% |
12 TENNIS STREET BB10 3AG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £62,000 | 108 | £574 | D | 81% |
1 SCHOLEY HEAD LANE BB10 4TH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £148,500 | 127 | £1,169 | D | 79% |
158 BRUNSHAW ROAD BB10 4DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,500 | 91 | £1,104 | E | 79% |
26 CLEAVER STREET BB10 3BE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £85,000 | 103 | £825 | E | 79% |
459 BRUNSHAW ROAD BB10 3JB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £306,000 | 139 | £2,201 | D | 79% |