HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

29, ENNISMORE STREET, BB10 3DL

Detached·195·EPC G
Estimated value
£455,520

Median £2,336/m² in your area × 195 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £415,000£1,125,000
Estimated value: £455,520Last sold (Jun 2005): £90,000

A
Now: 1/100 (G)Potential: 59/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 1/100 to 59/100 - a gain of 58 points.

Sales near BB10 3DL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 MARY TOWNELEY FOLD
BB10 4LZ · Detached
Feb 2026£274,950191£1,440D76%
4 RIDGE COURT
BB10 3LN · Detached
Mar 2026£340,000165£2,061C76%
182 BRUNSHAW ROAD
BB10 4DG · Detached
Sept 2025£415,000201£2,065E74%
2 PATTERDALE CLOSE
BB10 2UQ · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000222£2,140D74%
HOUGHTON FARM TODMORDEN ROAD
BB10 3PW · Other
Jul 2025£1,125,000211£5,332G71%
21 REEDLEY DRIVE
BB10 2QZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,000176£2,386D71%
40 REEDLEY ROAD
BB10 2LU · Detached
May 2025£455,000192£2,370E71%
45 STIRLING COURT
BB10 3QT · Detached
Mar 2026£250,000107£2,336D70%
13 CLOCKHOUSE GROVE
BB10 2UA · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000154£2,435C70%
47 FAIRFIELD DRIVE
BB10 2PU · Detached
Jan 2026£372,000164£2,268C69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address