Estimated value
£80,256
Median £1,216/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£37,800Median £83,000£148,000
Estimated value: £80,256Last sold (Feb 2014): £45,500
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 44 points.
Sales near BB10 3BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
699 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD BB10 2DH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £86,000 | 62 | £1,387 | E | 86% |
23 WEST STREET BB10 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £89,995 | 74 | £1,216 | C | 85% |
54 BURNLEY ROAD BB10 2JF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £142,500 | 71 | £2,007 | E | 85% |
15 COBDEN STREET BB10 3BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £59,000 | 63 | £937 | D | 85% |
38 BAR STREET BB10 3BA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £65,000 | 71 | £915 | D | 84% |
6 EVELYN STREET BB10 1QA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £37,800 | 70 | £540 | D | 83% |
201 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD BB10 1UR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £83,000 | 68 | £1,221 | D | 83% |
223 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD BB10 1UR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £45,000 | 60 | £750 | D | 83% |
215 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD BB10 1UR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £45,000 | 64 | £703 | D | 83% |