Estimated value
£264,990
Median £2,190/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £235,000£306,000
Estimated value: £264,990Last sold (Sept 2014): £141,000
A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 44 points.
Sales near BB10 2PE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
162 CASTERTON AVENUE BB10 2PE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £235,000 | 107 | £2,196 | D | 85% |
298 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD BB10 2DH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 132 | £1,629 | D | 83% |
31 WINDERMERE AVENUE BB10 2AB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 104 | £1,058 | D | 81% |
3 RED SPAR ROAD BB10 2EE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 105 | £2,190 | C | 81% |
31 CLARKSON CLOSE BB10 2AQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 136 | £1,838 | B | 79% |
9 RAVENS GROVE BB10 2RD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 112 | £2,455 | D | 78% |
111 MARSDEN ROAD BB10 2QW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 94 | £2,340 | D | 77% |
34 CLARKSON CLOSE BB10 2AQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £237,500 | 135 | £1,759 | C | 77% |