Estimated value
£129,978
Median £1,494/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £123,500£153,000
Estimated value: £129,978Last sold (Mar 2006): £85,750
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 AYLESBURY WALK BB10 2RQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £92,000 | 78 | £1,179 | D | 90% |
49 BURNLEY ROAD BB10 2JF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,000 | 79 | £1,684 | D | 90% |
11 SUNNINGDALE GARDENS BB10 2RW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £133,000 | 87 | £1,529 | C | 88% |
9 CUERDALE STREET BB10 2EP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 77 | £1,494 | D | 88% |
4 CUERDALE STREET BB10 2EP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £102,000 | 74 | £1,378 | D | 87% |
65 MARSDEN ROAD BB10 2BT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £153,000 | 79 | £1,937 | D | 87% |
23 SUNNINGDALE GARDENS BB10 2RW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £123,500 | 88 | £1,403 | C | 87% |
15 PARKER STREET BB10 2HH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 70 | £1,786 | C | 87% |
170 BURNLEY ROAD BB10 2HJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £52,000 | 77 | £675 | D | 86% |
11 MARK STREET BB10 1SY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £45,000 | 82 | £549 | D | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address