Estimated value
£157,895
Median £1,373/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £143,000£215,000
Estimated value: £157,895Last sold (Dec 2021): £105,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BB10 2HE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
535 COLNE ROAD BB10 2LG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 102 | £1,373 | D | 89% |
134 HOLCOMBE DRIVE BB10 4BH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 100 | £850 | D | 85% |
12 TENNIS STREET BB10 3AG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £62,000 | 108 | £574 | D | 84% |
3 WILTON STREET BB10 3HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £112,000 | 110 | £1,018 | D | 84% |
298 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD BB10 2DH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 132 | £1,629 | D | 83% |
185 BRUNSHAW ROAD BB10 4DL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 102 | £1,225 | C | 83% |
14 CROMER GROVE BB10 3HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £168,000 | 104 | £1,615 | C | 83% |
118 BROWHEAD ROAD BB10 3BX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £143,000 | 100 | £1,430 | D | 83% |
1 SCHOLEY HEAD LANE BB10 4TH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £148,500 | 127 | £1,169 | D | 82% |