HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

12, RANDALL STREET, BB10 1SR

Other·51·EPC D
Estimated value
£71,604

Median £1,404/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£41,250Median £80,000£230,000
Estimated value: £71,604Last sold (Jan 2023): £63,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BB10 1SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
280 COLNE ROAD
BB10 1DZ · Other
May 2025£132,50055£2,409D82%
8 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
BB10 1XQ · Other
Feb 2026£65,000 - - - 75%
54 SUTTON AVENUE
BB10 2NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£80,00054£1,481D74%
223 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
BB10 1UR · Terraced
Mar 2026£45,00060£750D73%
215 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
BB10 1UR · Terraced
Mar 2026£45,00064£703D73%
9 HEAP STREET
BB10 1RL · Terraced
Dec 2025£68,00052£1,308C73%
36 HILL CREST AVENUE
BB10 4JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00056£4,107D73%
37 FORD STREET
BB10 1RJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£41,25052£793D72%
21 CAMP STREET
BB10 2ER · Terraced
Jan 2026£80,00057£1,404D72%
424 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
BB10 2HA · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,00056£2,054D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address