HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

37, REDVERS STREET, BB10 1RT

Terraced·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£99,502

Median £1,118/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £96,000£133,000
Estimated value: £99,502Last sold (Sept 2025): £86,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BB10 1RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 MARK STREET
BB10 1SY · Terraced
Mar 2026£45,00082£549D88%
30 SHARP STREET
BB10 1SL · Terraced
Dec 2025£77,00085£906C88%
37 BRACEWELL STREET
BB10 1SS · Terraced
Feb 2026£96,00086£1,116D87%
74 ST CUTHBERT STREET
BB10 1UD · Terraced
Feb 2026£94,00085£1,106D87%
6 MURRAY STREET
BB10 1SB · Terraced
Oct 2025£75,00088£852C86%
22 GODIVA STREET
BB10 1JE · Terraced
Oct 2025£85,00076£1,118C86%
185 BRUNSHAW ROAD
BB10 4DL · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,000102£1,225C86%
11 SUNNINGDALE GARDENS
BB10 2RW · Terraced
Mar 2026£133,00087£1,529C86%
174 BROWNHILL AVENUE
BB10 4QJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£123,00092£1,337C85%
23 SUNNINGDALE GARDENS
BB10 2RW · Terraced
Feb 2026£123,50088£1,403C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address