Estimated value
£51,012
Median £1,308/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£37,800Median £65,000£127,000
Estimated value: £51,012Last sold (Jun 2024): £81,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BB10 1HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 CAMERON STREET BB10 1PL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £53,000 | 32 | £1,656 | D | 76% |
9 HEAP STREET BB10 1RL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £68,000 | 52 | £1,308 | C | 76% |
12 RYLANDS STREET BB10 1RG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £65,000 | 58 | £1,121 | C | 73% |
3 SHERWOOD COURT BB10 4LX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £127,000 | 42 | £3,024 | D | 72% |
12 WALSHAW LANE BB10 2DL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 50 | £2,500 | D | 72% |
6 GRASMERE STREET BB10 1HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 61 | £1,066 | C | 71% |
25 BOWLAND AVENUE BB10 4NG · Terraced | May 2025 | £57,000 | 49 | £1,163 | C | 71% |
6 EVELYN STREET BB10 1QA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £37,800 | 70 | £540 | D | 70% |
24 NEWMAN STREET BB10 1RW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 67 | £1,418 | B | 70% |