Estimated value
£90,396
Median £1,116/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£37,800Median £96,000£240,000
Estimated value: £90,396Last sold (Sept 2023): £72,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BB10 1EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
273 BRUNSHAW ROAD BB10 4QR · Other | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 89 | £1,461 | E | 85% |
10 MATLOCK GROVE BB10 3HJ · Other | Feb 2026 | £182,000 | 77 | £2,364 | D | 82% |
4 AYLESBURY WALK BB10 2RQ · Other | Oct 2025 | £84,000 | 85 | £988 | D | 78% |
6 EVELYN STREET BB10 1QA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £37,800 | 70 | £540 | D | 76% |
11 MARK STREET BB10 1SY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £45,000 | 82 | £549 | D | 76% |
66A BRIERCLIFFE ROAD BB10 1UX · Other | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 100 | £2,400 | G | 76% |
66 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD BB10 1UX · Other | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 96 | £2,500 | G | 76% |
25 DEVONSHIRE ROAD BB10 1AP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £82,000 | 81 | £1,012 | E | 76% |
36 PEART STREET BB10 1EP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £75,000 | 75 | £1,000 | D | 76% |