HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

253, COLNE ROAD, BB10 1EF

Terraced·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£65,018

Median £1,121/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £65,000£91,999
Estimated value: £65,018Last sold (Jun 2017): £54,995

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BB10 1EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 GRASMERE STREET
BB10 1HP · Terraced
Jan 2026£65,00061£1,066C89%
223 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
BB10 1UR · Terraced
Mar 2026£45,00060£750D88%
215 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
BB10 1UR · Terraced
Mar 2026£45,00064£703D88%
9 HEAP STREET
BB10 1RL · Terraced
Dec 2025£68,00052£1,308C88%
29 IVY STREET
BB10 1TA · Terraced
Dec 2025£57,00060£950C88%
36 THORN STREET
BB10 1NB · Terraced
Nov 2025£91,99964£1,437C87%
30 ROBINSON STREET
BB10 1NG · Terraced
Dec 2025£80,00059£1,356D85%
20 NORTH STREET
BB10 1LU · Terraced
Sept 2025£48,50059£822C85%
12 RYLANDS STREET
BB10 1RG · Terraced
Sept 2025£65,00058£1,121C85%
11 GRASMERE STREET
BB10 1HP · Terraced
Dec 2025£82,00065£1,262D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address