HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

69, ROSEWOOD AVENUE, BB1 9UB

Semi-detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£166,328

Median £2,446/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £180,000£197,500
Estimated value: £166,328Last sold (Jul 2017): £140,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BB1 9UB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BEECH CLOSE
BB1 4HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£197,50078£2,532C86%
83 OPENSHAW DRIVE
BB1 8RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£181,00074£2,446C85%
15 ABBOTT CLOUGH CLOSE
BB1 3LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00071£2,324C85%
11 EAST LANCASHIRE ROAD
BB1 9QZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00077£2,338D84%
8 YORK CRESCENT
BB1 9NW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00074£2,500D84%
10 BEECH CLOSE
BB1 9JF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,00076£2,500C84%
17B BRYERS CROFT
BB1 9JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£132,00059£2,237C84%
2 BERYL AVENUE
BB1 9RR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00064£2,031D83%
104 HIGHBANK
BB1 9SX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£180,00069£2,609C83%
34 BELPER STREET
BB1 5HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00058£2,328C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address