HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

232, WHALLEY NEW ROAD, BB1 9TN

Terraced·106·EPC E
Estimated value
£142,676

Median £1,346/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £140,000£260,000
Estimated value: £142,676Last sold (Mar 2000): £12,750

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near BB1 9TN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
241 CORNELIAN STREET
BB1 9QN · Terraced
Jan 2026£114,500104£1,101D86%
30 KNOWSLEY ROAD
BB1 9PX · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,00097£1,649D86%
31 WHITEBIRK ROAD
BB1 3JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,000108£1,065E85%
126 HERMITAGE STREET
BB1 4NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,000120£1,042E85%
768 WHALLEY NEW ROAD
BB1 9BA · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00095£1,684D84%
237 CORNELIAN STREET
BB1 9QN · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,000104£1,346D84%
6 SUNNYSIDE AVENUE
BB1 9LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00096£2,708E83%
42 MOORFIELD AVENUE
BB1 9BU · Terraced
Jan 2026£142,50076£1,875E83%
168 WHALLEY NEW ROAD
BB1 9TN · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,00084£1,190D83%
151 WHALLEY RANGE
BB1 6EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,000117£1,026E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address