Estimated value
£182,210
Median £1,370/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£104,000Median £160,000£220,000
Estimated value: £182,210Last sold (Dec 2018): £101,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BB1 9SP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 CEDAR STREET BB1 9TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 146 | £1,370 | C | 87% |
18 MAY STREET BB1 1ST · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,500 | 129 | £1,027 | D | 84% |
241 CORNELIAN STREET BB1 9QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £114,500 | 104 | £1,101 | D | 83% |
30 KNOWSLEY ROAD BB1 9PX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 97 | £1,649 | D | 83% |
373 WHALLEY NEW ROAD BB1 9SP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £104,000 | 102 | £1,020 | D | 82% |
73 PROVIDENCE STREET BB1 5PT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 131 | £1,298 | D | 82% |
5 CALDER STREET BB1 6EN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 117 | £1,880 | D | 82% |
126 HERMITAGE STREET BB1 4NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 120 | £1,042 | E | 82% |
8 JAMES STREET BB1 2NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 117 | £1,581 | C | 82% |