HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

73, BANK HEY LANE NORTH, BB1 9QU

Semi-detached·122·EPC F
Estimated value
£330,376

Median £2,708/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,000Median £300,000£395,000
Estimated value: £330,376Last sold (Jan 2024): £242,500

A
Now: 26/100 (F)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 26/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 60 points.

Sales near BB1 9QU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 WHALLEY ROAD
BB1 9LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£314,000111£2,829D84%
17 PARSONAGE ROAD
BB1 9NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000107£2,477D83%
81 RIBCHESTER ROAD
BB1 9HT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£209,00093£2,247F82%
11 WALDEN ROAD
BB1 9PQ · Detached
Mar 2026£300,000104£2,885E82%
2 GREENCROFT
BB1 9EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£378,750115£3,293D81%
THE COTTAGE
BB1 9EW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,000108£3,657D81%
6 SUNNYSIDE AVENUE
BB1 9LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00096£2,708E80%
17 WALDEN ROAD
BB1 9PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,000128£2,383D80%
135 BROWNHILL ROAD
BB1 9QY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£207,000111£1,865D80%
12 WALDEN ROAD
BB1 9PQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,000112£2,188D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address