HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

32, BANK HEY LANE NORTH, BB1 9QU

Semi-detached·113·EPC C
Estimated value
£247,018

Median £2,186/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£163,000Median £220,000£314,000
Estimated value: £247,018Last sold (Oct 2007): £95,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near BB1 9QU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 BEAVER CLOSE
BB1 9LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000101£1,980C90%
11 BEAVER CLOSE
BB1 9LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£212,00097£2,186D88%
36 BANK HEY LANE NORTH
BB1 9QU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£204,000101£2,020D87%
45 WHALLEY ROAD
BB1 9LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£314,000111£2,829D87%
17 PARSONAGE ROAD
BB1 9NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000107£2,477D86%
9 SHETLAND CLOSE
BB1 9NQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,000122£2,418C86%
29 ROSEWOOD AVENUE
BB1 9SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£163,00097£1,680D86%
6 AVONDALE AVENUE
BB1 3NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000103£2,136C85%
22 BEAVER CLOSE
BB1 9LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£229,950101£2,277D85%
5 WINDSOR CLOSE
BB1 1SH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000107£2,056C84%

Dig deeper into this address