HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

20, MAYFAIR CRESCENT, BB1 9PY

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£145,245

Median £2,105/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £160,000£250,000
Estimated value: £145,245Last sold (Jul 2021): £182,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BB1 9PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 EAST LANCASHIRE ROAD
BB1 9QZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00077£2,338D87%
8 YORK CRESCENT
BB1 9NW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00074£2,500D87%
2 BERYL AVENUE
BB1 9RR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00064£2,031D86%
34 BANK HEY LANE NORTH
BB1 9QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00079£1,962C85%
12 BRIAR ROAD
BB1 9TF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£140,00068£2,059D84%
76 MOORFIELD AVENUE
BB1 9BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£108,00067£1,612D84%
15 MOORSIDE AVENUE
BB1 2BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00067£2,463D84%
43 ROSEWOOD AVENUE
BB1 9SZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00076£2,105D84%
4 HAMPSHIRE CLOSE
BB1 9LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00061£4,098F83%
102 HIGHBANK
BB1 9SX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£147,00079£1,861C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address