HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

37, KNOWSLEY ROAD, BB1 9PX

Semi-detached·226·EPC D
Estimated value
£522,964

Median £2,314/m² in your area × 226 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £450,000£715,000
Estimated value: £522,964Last sold (Sept 2021): £440,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BB1 9PX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 PARIS
BB1 9BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000193£2,254D89%
MIDDLE BIRLEY FOLD BARN SACCARY LANE
BB1 9DW · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000235£2,043E82%
PRIMROSE COTTAGE LOVELY HALL LANE
BB1 9EQ · Detached
Dec 2025£617,500251£2,460D82%
13 RIBCHESTER ROAD
BB1 9JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,000164£2,104D81%
74 WHALLEY ROAD
BB1 9LF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£715,000292£2,449D78%
14 SOMERSET AVENUE
BB1 9JD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£450,000183£2,459D76%
27B WHALLEY ROAD
BB1 9LQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£405,000175£2,314C76%
PRIMROSE COTTAGE LOVELY HALL LANE
BB1 9EQ · Other
Dec 2025£617,500251£2,460D76%
584 WHALLEY NEW ROAD
BB1 9AZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,000178£1,236E76%
133 QUEENS ROAD
BB1 1QF · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,000209£1,292E75%