Estimated value
£353,160
Median £2,180/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £345,000£450,000
Estimated value: £353,160Last sold (Dec 2017): £319,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BB1 9PN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 BELVEDERE ROAD BB1 9NS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £322,500 | 152 | £2,122 | C | 86% |
27B WHALLEY ROAD BB1 9LQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £405,000 | 175 | £2,314 | C | 85% |
13 RIBCHESTER ROAD BB1 9JH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 164 | £2,104 | D | 84% |
STONYCROFT, 23 PARIS BB1 9BJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 172 | £2,180 | C | 84% |
53 CEDAR STREET BB1 9TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 146 | £1,370 | C | 84% |
15 BELVEDERE ROAD BB1 9NS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £297,000 | 148 | £2,007 | D | 84% |
23 BELVEDERE ROAD BB1 9NS · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £295,000 | 155 | £1,903 | C | 82% |
19 PARIS BB1 9BJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 193 | £2,254 | D | 80% |