HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

1, HOLLOWHEAD LANE, BB1 9JX

Detached·324·EPC E
Estimated value
£793,476

Median £2,449/m² in your area × 324 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £617,500£1,540,000
Estimated value: £793,476Last sold (Nov 2001): £330,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BB1 9JX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MIDDLE BIRLEY FOLD BARN SACCARY LANE
BB1 9DW · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000235£2,043E85%
LOWER CADSHAW FARM RIBCHESTER ROAD
BB1 9EY · Detached
Sept 2025£1,200,000302£3,974D82%
PRIMROSE COTTAGE LOVELY HALL LANE
BB1 9EQ · Detached
Dec 2025£617,500251£2,460D79%
74 WHALLEY ROAD
BB1 9LF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£715,000292£2,449D75%
258 REVIDGE ROAD
BB1 8DJ · Detached
Aug 2025£400,000301£1,329C73%
11 WALDEN ROAD
BB1 9PQ · Detached
Mar 2026£300,000104£2,885E73%
STONYCROFT, 23 PARIS
BB1 9BJ · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000172£2,180C72%
TAVISTOCK, 26B WHALLEY ROAD
BB1 9JT · Detached
Nov 2025£657,000 - - - 72%
3 WALDEN ROAD
BB1 9PQ · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000183£1,913D72%
PLEASANT VIEW FARM SACCARY LANE
BB1 9DW · Other
Sept 2025£1,540,000350£4,400F70%