HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

LYNBROOK, LONGSIGHT ROAD, BB1 9EX

Semi-detached·163·EPC D
Estimated value
£355,340

Median £2,180/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £375,000£450,000
Estimated value: £355,340Last sold (Sept 2021): £315,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BB1 9EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 RIBCHESTER ROAD
BB1 9JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,000164£2,104D87%
15 BELVEDERE ROAD
BB1 9NS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£297,000148£2,007D87%
19 PARIS
BB1 9BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000193£2,254D83%
17 BELVEDERE ROAD
BB1 9NS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£322,500152£2,122C83%
14 SOMERSET AVENUE
BB1 9JD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£450,000183£2,459D82%
27B WHALLEY ROAD
BB1 9LQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£405,000175£2,314C82%
584 WHALLEY NEW ROAD
BB1 9AZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,000178£1,236E82%
STONYCROFT, 23 PARIS
BB1 9BJ · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000172£2,180C81%
2 GREENCROFT
BB1 9EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£378,750115£3,293D81%
3 WALDEN ROAD
BB1 9PQ · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000183£1,913D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address