Estimated value
£306,714
Median £1,649/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£114,500Median £270,000£450,000
Estimated value: £306,714Last sold (Apr 2005): £100,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BB1 9AU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 PARIS BB1 9BJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 193 | £2,254 | D | 83% |
13 RIBCHESTER ROAD BB1 9JH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 164 | £2,104 | D | 81% |
133 QUEENS ROAD BB1 1QF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 209 | £1,292 | E | 81% |
53 CEDAR STREET BB1 9TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 146 | £1,370 | C | 81% |
241 CORNELIAN STREET BB1 9QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £114,500 | 104 | £1,101 | D | 77% |
30 KNOWSLEY ROAD BB1 9PX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 97 | £1,649 | D | 77% |
66 PALMER ROAD BB1 8BS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £238,750 | 167 | £1,430 | E | 77% |
14 SOMERSET AVENUE BB1 9JD · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £450,000 | 183 | £2,459 | D | 76% |
73 PROVIDENCE STREET BB1 5PT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 131 | £1,298 | D | 76% |