Estimated value
£106,470
Median £1,521/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,001Median £108,000£170,000
Estimated value: £106,470Last sold (Jun 2017): £52,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 PEMBERTON STREET BB1 9AB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 65 | £1,308 | D | 94% |
76 MOORFIELD AVENUE BB1 9BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 67 | £1,612 | D | 90% |
43 ROSEWOOD AVENUE BB1 9SZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 76 | £2,105 | D | 90% |
3 HAYDOCK STREET BB1 9AE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 70 | £1,357 | D | 89% |
30 PEMBERTON STREET BB1 9AB · Terraced | May 2025 | £111,000 | 73 | £1,521 | D | 88% |
22 ROSEWOOD AVENUE BB1 9SZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 67 | £2,537 | D | 87% |
17 HAYDOCK STREET BB1 9AE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,001 | 72 | £903 | E | 87% |
42 MOORFIELD AVENUE BB1 9BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £142,500 | 76 | £1,875 | E | 86% |
15 DELPH CLOSE BB1 2BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,500 | 76 | £1,257 | D | 86% |
30 BRIAR ROAD BB1 9TF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £77,000 | 73 | £1,055 | D | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address