HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

58, OPENSHAW DRIVE, BB1 8RH

Semi-detached·62·EPC A
Estimated value
£152,954

Median £2,467/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £175,000£205,000
Estimated value: £152,954Last sold (Jul 2020): £120,000

A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 92/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near BB1 8RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 THE WILLOWS
BB1 8FF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00069£2,971B85%
34 THE LIMES
BB1 8FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00069£2,899B84%
137 ST JAMES'S ROAD
BB1 8ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00058£2,069E81%
17 ASPINALL FOLD
BB1 8PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£162,00064£2,531D79%
15 ABBOTT CLOUGH CLOSE
BB1 3LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00071£2,324C79%
19 TOMLINSON PLACE
BB1 4AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00071£2,465B78%
83 OPENSHAW DRIVE
BB1 8RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£181,00074£2,446C78%
11 RUTLAND AVENUE
BB1 2DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£177,50056£3,170C77%
34 BELPER STREET
BB1 5HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00058£2,328C77%
18 TOMLINSON PLACE
BB1 4AZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£148,00060£2,467B77%

Dig deeper into this address