HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

40, PLECKGATE ROAD, BB1 8NN

Semi-detached·219·EPC D
Estimated value
£485,523

Median £2,217/m² in your area × 219 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £345,000£617,500
Estimated value: £485,523Last sold (Jun 2012): £162,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BB1 8NN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 PARIS
BB1 9BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000193£2,254D84%
MIDDLE BIRLEY FOLD BARN SACCARY LANE
BB1 9DW · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000235£2,043E77%
PRIMROSE COTTAGE LOVELY HALL LANE
BB1 9EQ · Detached
Dec 2025£617,500251£2,460D77%
13 RIBCHESTER ROAD
BB1 9JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,000164£2,104D76%
133 QUEENS ROAD
BB1 1QF · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,000209£1,292E75%
9 CAVELL CLOSE
BB1 2RF · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000203£2,217C75%
2 WINSTON ROAD
BB1 8BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,000119£1,387D75%
GLENN CARR, 8 BROADWAY
BB1 8QZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,000120£2,208D75%
16 WILLOW TREES DRIVE
BB1 8LB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000114£2,456D74%
45 WHALLEY ROAD
BB1 9LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£314,000111£2,829D73%

Dig deeper into this address