HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

52, WILLOW TREES DRIVE, BB1 8LB

Semi-detached·142·EPC D
Estimated value
£336,398

Median £2,369/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £289,000£375,000
Estimated value: £336,398Last sold (Jan 2013): £155,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BB1 8LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 WILLOW TREES DRIVE
BB1 8LB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000114£2,456D86%
137 PLECKGATE ROAD
BB1 8QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£289,000122£2,369C85%
16A LAMMACK ROAD
BB1 8JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£287,000131£2,191C84%
100 HARWOOD ROAD
BB1 4DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,000136£1,346D83%
6 ROYAL OAK AVENUE
BB1 8QD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£204,000141£1,447E82%
32 HERON CLOSE
BB1 8NU · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000126£2,976D82%
15 BELVEDERE ROAD
BB1 9NS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£297,000148£2,007D82%
41 RAMSGREAVE DRIVE
BB1 8QT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£302,000127£2,378C81%
17 WALDEN ROAD
BB1 9PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,000128£2,383D81%
2 WINSTON ROAD
BB1 8BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,000119£1,387D81%

Dig deeper into this address