HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

155, LAMMACK ROAD, BB1 8LA

Semi-detached·173·EPC E
Estimated value
£363,992

Median £2,104/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£204,000Median £287,000£435,000
Estimated value: £363,992Last sold (May 2015): £166,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BB1 8LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 PARIS
BB1 9BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000193£2,254D81%
584 WHALLEY NEW ROAD
BB1 9AZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,000178£1,236E80%
6 ROYAL OAK AVENUE
BB1 8QD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£204,000141£1,447E79%
13 RIBCHESTER ROAD
BB1 9JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,000164£2,104D79%
207 BURNLEY ROAD
BB1 3HW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£267,000152£1,757E79%
66 PALMER ROAD
BB1 8BS · Terraced
Sept 2025£238,750167£1,430E79%
15 BELVEDERE ROAD
BB1 9NS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£297,000148£2,007D79%
88 LAMMACK ROAD
BB1 8LA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£284,00089£3,191D77%
137 PLECKGATE ROAD
BB1 8QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£289,000122£2,369C76%
16A LAMMACK ROAD
BB1 8JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£287,000131£2,191C75%

Dig deeper into this address