HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

445, REVIDGE ROAD, BB1 8DH

Detached·185·EPC D
Estimated value
£410,145

Median £2,217/m² in your area × 185 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£259,995Median £375,000£480,000
Estimated value: £410,145Last sold (Sept 2013): £317,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BB1 8DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
STONYCROFT, 23 PARIS
BB1 9BJ · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000172£2,180C82%
3 WALDEN ROAD
BB1 9PQ · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000183£1,913D82%
9 CAVELL CLOSE
BB1 2RF · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000203£2,217C81%
7 SWALLOWFIELDS
BB1 8NR · Detached
Oct 2025£390,000142£2,746D80%
19 PARIS
BB1 9BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000193£2,254D78%
MIDDLE BIRLEY FOLD BARN SACCARY LANE
BB1 9DW · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000235£2,043E77%
42 ROYAL OAK AVENUE
BB1 8QD · Detached
Oct 2025£295,000134£2,201C77%
13 RIBCHESTER ROAD
BB1 9JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,000164£2,104D76%
32 HERON CLOSE
BB1 8NU · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000126£2,976D76%
8 REGENTS VIEW
BB1 8QQ · Detached
Dec 2025£259,99594£2,766D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address