Estimated value
£190,788
Median £2,446/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £197,500£284,000
Estimated value: £190,788Last sold (Oct 2020): £159,995
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BB1 8BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 OPENSHAW DRIVE BB1 8RB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £181,000 | 74 | £2,446 | C | 90% |
3 BEECH CLOSE BB1 4HL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £197,500 | 78 | £2,532 | C | 86% |
8 THE WILLOWS BB1 8FF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 69 | £2,971 | B | 85% |
15 ABBOTT CLOUGH CLOSE BB1 3LR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 71 | £2,324 | C | 85% |
34 THE LIMES BB1 8FE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 69 | £2,899 | B | 84% |
34 BANK HEY LANE NORTH BB1 9QU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 79 | £1,962 | C | 83% |
88 LAMMACK ROAD BB1 8LA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £284,000 | 89 | £3,191 | D | 83% |
51 WINDSOR ROAD BB1 2DQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £162,500 | 75 | £2,167 | C | 82% |