Estimated value
£208,012
Median £1,292/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £204,000£270,000
Estimated value: £208,012Last sold (Nov 2013): £149,000
A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 65/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near BB1 7EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 SHEAR BROW BB1 7EX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £205,000 | 151 | £1,358 | D | 83% |
66 PALMER ROAD BB1 8BS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £238,750 | 167 | £1,430 | E | 77% |
53 CEDAR STREET BB1 9TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 146 | £1,370 | C | 76% |
126 HERMITAGE STREET BB1 4NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 120 | £1,042 | E | 76% |
133 QUEENS ROAD BB1 1QF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 209 | £1,292 | E | 75% |
151 WHALLEY RANGE BB1 6EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 117 | £1,026 | E | 74% |
18 MAY STREET BB1 1ST · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,500 | 129 | £1,027 | D | 72% |
6 ROYAL OAK AVENUE BB1 8QD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £204,000 | 141 | £1,447 | E | 71% |
584 WHALLEY NEW ROAD BB1 9AZ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 178 | £1,236 | E | 71% |