Estimated value
£60,236
Median £1,628/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £70,000£155,000
Estimated value: £60,236Last sold (Aug 2025): £60,100
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near BB1 5TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 STONE HILL DRIVE BB1 5TR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £81,500 | 32 | £2,547 | E | 90% |
QUAYSIDE (6) MERCHANTS QUAY BB1 1EQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £56,000 | 42 | £1,333 | C | 86% |
4 WATERFRONT BB1 1EE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 39 | £1,795 | C | 82% |
31 STONE HILL DRIVE BB1 5TR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £50,000 | 38 | £1,316 | E | 76% |
44B WILLOW TREES DRIVE BB1 8LB · Flat | Aug 2025 | £72,000 | 43 | £1,674 | C | 73% |
28 RUTHIN CLOSE BB1 8HY · Flat | Jul 2025 | £56,000 | 44 | £1,273 | C | 72% |
NAVIGATION HOUSE (4) NAVIGATION WAY BB1 1EF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £70,000 | 43 | £1,628 | B | 71% |
30 ENNERDALE AVENUE BB1 1QD · Flat | Mar 2026 | £58,000 | 46 | £1,261 | F | 71% |
96 SKYE CRESCENT BB1 2JN · Flat | May 2025 | £52,500 | 45 | £1,167 | C | 70% |