HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

459, WHALLEY OLD ROAD, BB1 5QL

Semi-detached·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£146,798

Median £2,531/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £145,000£180,000
Estimated value: £146,798Last sold (Aug 2017): £135,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BB1 5QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 SUNNYBOWER CLOSE
BB1 5QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00062£2,903D87%
34 BELPER STREET
BB1 5HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00058£2,328C85%
5 MOSS STREET
BB1 5HW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,00055£2,636C84%
7 OAKWOOD AVENUE
BB1 5QY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00055£2,455C83%
17 ASPINALL FOLD
BB1 8PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£162,00064£2,531D83%
5 AVONDALE AVENUE
BB1 3NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00051£2,843D83%
137 ST JAMES'S ROAD
BB1 8ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00058£2,069E82%
76 STONE HILL DRIVE
BB1 5TS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£126,00049£2,571D82%
9 SUNNYBOWER ROAD
BB1 5QT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£179,00074£2,419D81%
2 BERYL AVENUE
BB1 9RR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00064£2,031D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address