HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

421, WHALLEY OLD ROAD, BB1 5QL

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£184,632

Median £2,198/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £179,000£196,000
Estimated value: £184,632Last sold (Jun 2019): £140,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BB1 5QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
502 WHALLEY OLD ROAD
BB1 5QL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£190,00081£2,346D90%
9 SUNNYBOWER ROAD
BB1 5QT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£179,00074£2,419D87%
21 ZION ROAD
BB1 5PX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£123,00086£1,430D85%
18 BUTE ROAD
BB1 2JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00085£1,294D85%
10 PINE CLOSE
BB1 4JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00083£2,349D85%
9 CUNLIFFE CLOSE
BB1 5QX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£196,00088£2,227D84%
23 ZION ROAD
BB1 5PX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£132,00084£1,571D84%
18 ZION ROAD
BB1 5PX · Terraced
Jan 2026£75,00080£938D83%
1 ST ALBANS ROAD
BB1 4HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£178,00081£2,198D83%
38 BROWNHILL ROAD
BB1 9QX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,00091£2,011D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address