HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

73, PROVIDENCE STREET, BB1 5PT

Terraced·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£179,470

Median £1,370/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £170,000£225,000
Estimated value: £179,470Last sold (Nov 2025): £170,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BB1 5PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 MAY STREET
BB1 1ST · Terraced
Jan 2026£132,500129£1,027D84%
14 SEVEN TREES AVENUE
BB1 5NG · Terraced
Oct 2025£75,500129£585C83%
5 CALDER STREET
BB1 6EN · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,000117£1,880D82%
53 CEDAR STREET
BB1 9TT · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,000146£1,370C82%
126 HERMITAGE STREET
BB1 4NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,000120£1,042E82%
8 JAMES STREET
BB1 2NX · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,000117£1,581C81%
3 RANDOLPH STREET
BB1 1RH · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,000113£1,504C81%
209 WHALLEY OLD ROAD
BB1 5SA · Terraced
Feb 2026£60,000100£600C80%
151 WHALLEY RANGE
BB1 6EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,000117£1,026E80%
13 BROOKLYN ROAD
BB1 9PP · Terraced
Aug 2025£225,000113£1,991D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address