Estimated value
£434,970
Median £1,611/m² in your area × 270 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £175,000£715,000
Estimated value: £434,970Last sold (Sept 2022): £180,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near BB1 5PE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 CEDAR STREET BB1 9TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 146 | £1,370 | C | 70% |
11 ST STEPHENS AVENUE BB1 5PB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 90 | £1,611 | C | 70% |
133 QUEENS ROAD BB1 1QF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 209 | £1,292 | E | 69% |
320 WHALLEY OLD ROAD BB1 5SB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 69 | £1,377 | C | 69% |
6 AUDLEY RANGE BB1 1TD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
209 WHALLEY OLD ROAD BB1 5SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 100 | £600 | C | 69% |
119 BELTHORN ROAD BB1 2PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
74 WHALLEY ROAD BB1 9LF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £715,000 | 292 | £2,449 | D | 67% |
8 VICTORIA CLOSE BB1 5ES · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 92 | £2,174 | C | 67% |