HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

14, BARN MEADOW CRESCENT, BB1 4PF

Semi-detached·147·EPC D
Estimated value
£322,077

Median £2,191/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,500Median £297,000£345,000
Estimated value: £322,077Last sold (Jan 2022): £201,550

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BB1 4PF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
100 HARWOOD ROAD
BB1 4DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,000136£1,346D88%
13 RIBCHESTER ROAD
BB1 9JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,000164£2,104D82%
15 BELVEDERE ROAD
BB1 9NS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£297,000148£2,007D82%
17 WALDEN ROAD
BB1 9PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,000128£2,383D81%
1 BROADFOLD AVENUE
BB1 5PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000132£1,894C80%
16A LAMMACK ROAD
BB1 8JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£287,000131£2,191C79%
45 WHALLEY ROAD
BB1 9LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£314,000111£2,829D79%
107 BELTHORN ROAD
BB1 2NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000109£2,523D79%
18 MAY STREET
BB1 1ST · Terraced
Jan 2026£132,500129£1,027D78%
60 SOMERSET AVENUE
BB1 9JD · Detached
Jan 2026£315,000126£2,500D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address