Estimated value
£105,435
Median £1,065/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £105,000£125,000
Estimated value: £105,435Last sold (Aug 2021): £123,000
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 47 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 HAWORTH STREET BB1 4HZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £50,000 | 96 | £521 | G | 83% |
40 CHAPEL STREET BB1 4NP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £112,500 | 95 | £1,184 | E | 83% |
2 SCHOOL STREET BB1 4LJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £67,000 | 111 | £604 | E | 82% |
31 HERMITAGE STREET BB1 4ND · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 92 | £1,087 | C | 82% |
33 EDWARD STREET BB1 4JQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £56,500 | 86 | £657 | E | 82% |
31 WHITEBIRK ROAD BB1 3JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 108 | £1,065 | E | 82% |
20 TALBOT STREET BB1 4NZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 85 | £1,235 | D | 81% |
226 ACCRINGTON ROAD BB1 2AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 87 | £1,092 | E | 81% |
96 HERMITAGE STREET BB1 4NL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £112,500 | 106 | £1,061 | E | 81% |
126 HERMITAGE STREET BB1 4NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 120 | £1,042 | E | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address